3movs.Com - Info

3movs receives about 114,140 unique visitors and 787,568 (6.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $913.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,521,554.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 4,574 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.245.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,521,554.98
Daily Revenue:
$913.12
Monthly Revenue:
$27,393.60
Yearly Revenue:
$333,288.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,140
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,424,200
Daily Pageviews:
787,568 (6.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
316
Average Load Time:
(1271 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.7%13.4%6132
Germany 12.3%19.4%1305
India 6.3%4.5%7608
Canada 3.7%3.5%2524
United Kingdom 3.4%3.9%4108
China 3.1%4.0%15523
Italy 3.0%1.8%3768
Mexico 2.8%2.2%2862
Brazil 2.7%1.1%7674
Russia 2.5%2.0%10021
Spain 2.5%1.1%4734
Poland 2.3%1.0%4088
Turkey 2.3%2.8%3117
France 2.0%1.8%6903
Algeria 1.7%1.6%1207
Portugal 1.6%2.1%1360
Sweden 1.6%2.3%2216
Egypt 1.6%1.0%2753
Finland 1.6%0.7%1833
Argentina 1.5%1.8%2339
Netherlands 1.5%0.7%5707
Czech Republic 1.3%1.7%1655
Indonesia 1.2%1.1%5769
Colombia 1.2%0.7%2190
South Africa 1.1%0.4%5143
Switzerland 1.1%0.7%2186
Norway 1.0%0.1%4888
Iraq 0.9%1.6%548
Romania 0.9%1.1%2813
New Zealand 0.8%3.9%808
Peru 0.8%0.6%1935
Australia 0.8%0.4%11731
Chile 0.8%0.3%2552
Ukraine 0.7%0.8%5970
Singapore 0.6%4.2%3165
Austria 0.6%0.2%5127
Morocco 0.6%0.7%2414
Greece 0.6%0.4%6095
Other 0.6%0.4%1920
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%4014

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
99.14%99.36%6.9
img.3movs.com
0.78%0.17%1.5
static.3movs.com
0.68%0.27%2.8
ftp.3movs.com
0.52%0.08%1.0
m.3movs.com
0.23%0.13%3.9
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
81,100
Google Indexed Pages:
51,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
76,149
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
53,630
Bing Backlinks:
75,281
Bing Indexed Pages:
46,717

Domain Overview

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  2133
Organic Keywords:
  28,565
Organic Traffic:
  686,230
Organic Cost:
  $82,484.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,918
Facebook shares:
  1,518
Facebook comments:
  449
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  290
Facebook total:
  3,885
Tweets:
  11
Google +:
  240
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  102
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.61.0.245
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 23:37:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 23:37:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.