3movs.Com - Info 3movs.com

3movs receives about 78,500 unique visitors and 456,870 (5.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $628.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $409,020.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 6,024 in the world and 0.0157% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.245.
SEMrush

How popular is 3movs.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
78,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,355,000
Daily Pageviews:
456,870 (5.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,024 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0157% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.5%12.9%8330
Germany 9.6%9.6%2453
India 6.5%5.3%7772
Brazil 5.8%5.1%2769
Russia 4.8%8.0%5494
Italy 3.0%1.5%5379
France 2.7%1.4%7039
United Kingdom 2.7%1.8%7566
Algeria 2.5%3.6%1071
Egypt 2.4%1.6%2464
Canada 2.4%2.3%4493
Mexico 2.3%2.7%3608
Sweden 2.0%2.8%1505
Spain 1.9%0.8%8362
Turkey 1.7%1.5%5766
Morocco 1.4%3.4%1097
Poland 1.4%0.7%5919
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%3430
Romania 1.3%1.2%2733
Greece 1.1%0.8%4183
Argentina 1.1%0.4%4978
Indonesia 1.1%2.1%7320
Bangladesh 0.9%0.9%2900
Japan 0.9%0.9%36529
Australia 0.9%0.8%7848
Austria 0.9%0.5%3717
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%8585
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.4%2049
Tunisia 0.8%0.6%1201
Iraq 0.8%1.2%929
South Africa 0.7%0.6%6826
Portugal 0.7%0.9%2974
Belgium 0.6%0.2%7338
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%4282
Singapore 0.6%2.5%3360
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%4801
Iran 0.5%0.6%21329
Belarus 0.5%0.3%4672
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%13526
Colombia 0.5%0.4%4621
Ukraine 0.5%0.7%10198

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
99.03%99.10%6.1
img2.3movs.com
0.86%0.19%1.3
m.3movs.com
0.47%0.34%5
daily.3movs.com
0.22%0.06%1.6
brazzers.3movs.com
0.19%0.24%8
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
393
Total Backlinks:
  14,176
Follow Links:
  10,144
Nofollow Links:
  4,032
Referring Domains:
  263
Referring IPs:
  223

Competitive Data

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  2,366
Organic Keywords:
  103,680
Organic Traffic:
  738,549
Organic Cost:
  $422,004.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is 3movs.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  237
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  105
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 3movs.com can earn?

Website Value:
$409,020.95
Daily Revenue:
$628.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$229,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 3movs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.61.0.245
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 3movs.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1293 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.3movs.com/js/mobile/main.js?ver=11
http://www.3movs.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
http://img2.3movs.com/styles/mobile/all.css?20160723
http://img2.3movs.com/styles/mobile/form.css?20160722

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://3movs.com/
http://www.3movs.com/
http://m.3movs.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 71.3KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://img2.3movs.com/styles/mobile/all.css?20160723 could save 48.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://m.3movs.com/js/mobile/main.js?ver=11 could save 20.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://img2.3movs.com/styles/mobile/form.css?20160722 could save 1.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 50.1KiB (96% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.trafficmagnates.com/adman/media/im/close.png could save 47.5KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.3movs.com/images/mobile/bg_heading_arr.gif could save 1.2KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.3movs.com/images/mobile/bg_menu_btn.png could save 808B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.3movs.com/images/mobile/r_arrow.png could save 759B (66% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

3:54 and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
6 hours ago and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
103,757 views and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
18 U.S.C. 2257 STATEMENT and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).
2004-2016 ht…/www.3movs.com renders only 8 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.trafficmagnates.com/adman/media/im/close.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/serve.js (6 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://img2.3movs.com/styles/mobile/all.css?20160723 could save 6.5KiB (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.3movs…-slit-pounded/" class="image-holder">1:33 94%</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.3mo…om/support.php">CONTACT US</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.3movs.com/" class="btn full_version">Full Version</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="close-floating-ad"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://rad.rep…AQEzZJVkAQWuMG"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.3movs.com/js/mobile/main.js?ver=11 could save 4.4KiB (17% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 3movs.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx/1.9.10
Date: Mon, 25 Jul 2016 00:58:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1***
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.3movs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.trafficmagnates.com
Rname admin.trafficmagnates.com
Serial Number 2016072001
Refresh 10800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.61.0.245 3596
NS ns2.trafficmagnates.com 3596
NS ns1.trafficmagnates.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 Jul 2016 00:58:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget