3movs.Com - Info

3movs receives about 114,600 unique visitors and 781,575 (6.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $916.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,528,773.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 4,563 in the world and 0.0249% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.245.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,528,773.62
Daily Revenue:
$916.80
Monthly Revenue:
$27,504.00
Yearly Revenue:
$334,632.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,438,000
Daily Pageviews:
781,575 (6.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,563 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0249% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
327
Average Load Time:
(1214 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.2%14.9%6522
Germany 10.4%18.0%1561
India 6.6%4.1%7612
Russia 3.8%2.6%6714
Canada 3.6%4.7%2521
Italy 3.6%2.7%3069
United Kingdom 3.4%2.2%4865
Brazil 3.2%3.4%5240
Algeria 2.8%2.0%858
Mexico 2.5%1.7%3390
Spain 2.5%2.3%4015
France 2.4%2.2%5818
China 2.4%2.9%16994
Poland 2.3%1.4%3872
Sweden 2.0%2.3%1854
Argentina 1.9%1.9%1905
Turkey 1.8%3.7%3152
Egypt 1.6%0.8%2943
Switzerland 1.5%0.9%1598
Indonesia 1.5%2.0%4357
Finland 1.5%1.1%1653
Netherlands 1.4%0.5%6722
Portugal 1.4%1.7%1693
Morocco 1.3%2.1%1060
Czech Republic 1.0%1.6%2158
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%6893
South Africa 0.9%0.3%6693
Colombia 0.9%0.4%3152
Romania 0.9%0.9%3018
Norway 0.9%0.2%4444
Australia 0.7%0.5%11716
Peru 0.7%0.3%2645
Other 0.7%0.4%1573
Iraq 0.7%0.6%837
Singapore 0.6%3.0%3439
Belgium 0.6%0.2%7286
New Zealand 0.6%2.2%1346
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%2613
Austria 0.5%0.3%6067
Chile 0.5%0.3%3218

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
98.84%99.26%7.1
img.3movs.com
1.00%0.23%1.6
static.3movs.com
0.82%0.30%2.6
ftp.3movs.com
0.54%0.08%1.0
m.3movs.com
0.46%0.13%1.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
88,600
Google Indexed Pages:
48,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
91,185
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
46,920
Bing Backlinks:
79,975
Bing Indexed Pages:
51,471

Domain Overview

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  1955
Organic Keywords:
  30,425
Organic Traffic:
  766,903
Organic Cost:
  $76,954.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,180
Facebook shares:
  1,671
Facebook comments:
  591
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  290
Facebook total:
  4,442
Tweets:
  13
Google +:
  240
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  102
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.61.0.245
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 09 Aug 2015 04:12:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Aug 2015 04:12:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.