3movs.Com - Info

3movs receives about 103,094 unique visitors and 768,053 (7.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $824.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,373,170.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 5,304 in the world and 0.0224% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.243.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,373,170.54
Daily Revenue:
$824.76
Monthly Revenue:
$24,742.80
Yearly Revenue:
$301,037.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
103,094
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,092,820
Daily Pageviews:
768,053 (7.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,304 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0224% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
282
Average Load Time:
(1197 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.8%11.0%6770
Germany 11.3%13.4%1456
India 6.0%5.6%7105
Canada 4.5%4.6%1985
China 3.1%4.2%14705
United Kingdom 3.1%2.5%4707
Russia 3.0%2.6%7065
France 2.9%4.4%4100
Turkey 2.9%3.9%2467
Italy 2.6%3.6%3393
Brazil 2.5%1.9%6223
Thailand 2.1%2.1%2054
Algeria 2.1%1.9%1019
Egypt 2.1%2.1%1862
Poland 1.8%0.8%4548
Finland 1.8%1.2%1382
Mexico 1.7%2.0%4036
Sweden 1.6%1.3%2276
Switzerland 1.5%7.9%888
Portugal 1.5%1.5%1398
Spain 1.4%0.5%8203
Indonesia 1.3%1.9%4452
Australia 1.3%0.7%6732
Romania 1.2%0.7%2425
South Africa 1.1%0.7%4030
Pakistan 1.1%0.3%5682
Morocco 1.0%1.2%1379
Czech Republic 0.9%0.7%2291
Argentina 0.9%0.4%4851
Peru 0.8%0.6%1898
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%9195
Iraq 0.8%0.5%808
Malaysia 0.7%0.2%6013
Japan 0.7%1.6%23496
Austria 0.7%0.4%3726
Taiwan 0.6%0.2%9464
Chile 0.6%0.9%2154
Other 0.6%0.2%122
Venezuela 0.6%0.3%4152
Greece 0.6%0.3%6912
Bangladesh 0.5%0.2%4524

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
98.92%99.58%7.4
img.3movs.com
0.95%0.14%1.1
m.3movs.com
0.40%0.19%3.4
static.3movs.com
0.34%0.07%1.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
69,300
Google Indexed Pages:
49,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
71,680
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
52,510
Bing Backlinks:
71,521
Bing Indexed Pages:
51,908

Domain Overview

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  2195
Organic Keywords:
  30,531
Organic Traffic:
  816,619
Organic Cost:
  $235,950.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,886
Facebook shares:
  1,476
Facebook comments:
  440
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  290
Facebook total:
  3,802
Tweets:
  11
Google +:
  241
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  102
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.61.0.243
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.243

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:09:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 22 May 2015 02:35:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.