loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

3movs.Com - Website Report

3movs receives about 97,111 unique visitors and 663,270 (6.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $776.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,295,405.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 5,907 in the world and 0.0211% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.243.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,295,405.91
Daily Revenue:
$776.89
Monthly Revenue:
$23,306.70
Yearly Revenue:
$283,564.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,111
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,913,330
Daily Pageviews:
663,270 (6.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,907 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0211% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
246
Average Load Time:
(1116 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.7%9.8%8602
Germany 9.6%7.1%2097
India 6.0%5.2%8276
Canada 5.7%6.8%1733
Turkey 4.2%4.0%2115
United Kingdom 3.5%2.2%5004
Italy 3.0%2.1%3855
Brazil 2.9%4.1%5703
China 2.9%3.7%16336
Russia 2.9%2.8%8186
Switzerland 2.5%11.3%576
Netherlands 2.4%1.3%3259
France 2.4%1.3%6859
Egypt 2.2%1.9%2101
Denmark 2.1%2.1%1112
Poland 2.0%0.8%4760
Indonesia 1.9%2.3%3681
Algeria 1.6%0.9%1421
Sweden 1.5%2.3%2370
Finland 1.4%0.2%2983
Spain 1.3%1.9%7177
South Africa 1.3%2.0%3054
Portugal 1.3%1.0%2086
Australia 1.2%0.7%7858
Thailand 1.1%5.8%2901
Pakistan 1.1%0.4%5955
Bangladesh 0.9%0.4%2869
Colombia 0.8%0.8%3190
Peru 0.8%0.8%2134
Japan 0.8%1.8%22775
Morocco 0.7%0.9%2028
Norway 0.7%0.2%5662
Israel 0.7%0.7%2449
Romania 0.7%0.4%5284
Czech Republic 0.7%0.3%4393
Argentina 0.6%1.9%4853
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%7652
Singapore 0.6%1.2%3825
Chile 0.5%0.7%2790
Greece 0.5%0.3%8750
Ireland 0.5%0.3%4162
Nigeria 0.5%0.1%7402

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
99.32%99.72%8.1
img.3movs.com
0.91%0.12%1.1
static.3movs.com
0.46%0.07%1.2
m.3movs.com
0.21%0.06%2.2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
65,200
Google Indexed Pages:
40,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
63,939
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
39,809
Bing Backlinks:
60,165
Bing Indexed Pages:
40,192

Domain Overview

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  2184
Organic Keywords:
  34,037
Organic Traffic:
  735,831
Organic Cost:
  $218,168.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,881
Facebook shares:
  1,468
Facebook comments:
  438
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  290
Facebook total:
  3,787
Tweets:
  11
Google +:
  240
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  102
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.61.0.243
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.243

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 18:07:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
11 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 18:07:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.