3movs.Com - Info

3movs.com
3movs receives about 95,500 unique visitors and 676,140 (7.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $764.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $586,518.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 5,206 in the world and 0.0191% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.245.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does 3movs.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,865,000
Daily Pageviews:
676,140 (7.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,206 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0191% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
418
Average Load Time:
(1044 ms) 73 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.9%10.0%9197
India 9.5%25.1%5015
Germany 8.6%8.5%2255
Turkey 6.3%7.7%1742
Brazil 4.3%2.8%3828
Italy 3.4%2.8%3739
Algeria 3.1%2.4%973
United Kingdom 2.8%3.0%5673
Egypt 2.7%2.0%2422
France 2.7%2.1%5369
Canada 2.6%2.0%3787
Poland 2.5%1.4%3366
Russia 2.2%2.1%16749
Portugal 2.0%1.5%1108
Spain 1.8%0.9%7582
Mexico 1.7%1.5%5419
Morocco 1.4%1.0%1729
Colombia 1.3%1.1%2252
Sweden 1.3%1.5%2185
Argentina 1.2%0.2%5545
Other 1.1%0.7%1035
Australia 1.0%0.5%9117
Greece 1.0%0.7%5985
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%8519
Japan 0.9%0.3%37464
Pakistan 0.9%2.0%6798
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.7%1548
Romania 0.9%0.5%5312
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%13897
Singapore 0.7%4.1%2647
Malaysia 0.7%0.1%8414
Nigeria 0.7%0.2%7562
Belarus 0.6%0.8%3453
Denmark 0.6%0.2%4849
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%3610
Iraq 0.5%0.2%1824
Czech Republic 0.5%0.2%6837
Guatemala 0.5%0.3%1218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
99.06%99.08%7.8
img2.3movs.com
0.88%0.18%1.6
m.3movs.com
0.57%0.62%9
daily.3movs.com
0.45%0.07%1.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  5,927
Follow Links:
  4,696
Nofollow Links:
  1,231
Referring Domains:
  227
Referring IPs:
  183

Domain Overview

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  2,402
Organic Keywords:
  138,094
Organic Traffic:
  711,192
Organic Cost:
  $438,388.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

3movs.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  240
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  104
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 3movs.com can earn?

Website Value:
$586,518.44
Daily Revenue:
$764.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$278,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 3movs.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.61.0.245
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://m.3movs.com/js/mobile/main.js?ver=11
http://www.3movs.com/js/KernelTeamVideoSharingSystem.js?v=3.8.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
http://static.3movs.com/styles/mobile/all.css?ver=5
http://static.3movs.com/styles/mobile/form.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://3movs.com/
http://www.3movs.com/
http://m.3movs.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 77.7KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://static.3movs.com/styles/mobile/all.css?ver=5 could save 48.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.sancdn.net/common/fontawesome/font-awesome.min.css could save 15.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.sancdn.net/jquery-plugins/modernizr-2.6.2-respond-1.1.0.min.js could save 11.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://static.3movs.com/styles/mobile/form.css could save 1.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://redirlocation.eu/adServer?cbzid=274337356&cbpid=552 could save 521B (55% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.3movs.com/adblock/adblock.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.3movs.com/scripts/arecl-m.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.3movs.com/styles/mobile/form.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

3:26 and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall .
17 hours ago and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall .
153,548 views and 11 others render only 8 pixels tall .
18 U.S.C. 2257 STATEMENT and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall.
2004-2016 ht…/www.3movs.com renders only 8 pixels tall.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://static.3movs.com/styles/mobile/all.css?ver=5 could save 6.5KiB (11% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.3movs.com/images/mobile/bg_heading_arr.gif could save 1.2KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.sancdn.net/dating-network/311x278/chat-icon.png could save 857B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.3movs.com/images/mobile/bg_menu_btn.png could save 808B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.3movs.com/images/mobile/r_arrow.png could save 759B (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://m.sancdn.net/jquery-plugins/modernizr-2.6.2-respond-1.1.0.min.js could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Minifying http://www.trafficmagnates.com/adman/js/spot.php?spot-code=3Mm-Adhes&w=0.2.3&r=0.45081605948507786 could save 854B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.3movs.com/js/mobile/main.js?ver=11 could save 615B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.3mo…om/support.php">CONTACT US</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did 3movs.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 13 Feb 2016 09:19:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=3MOVS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 13 Feb 2016 09:19:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.