loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

3movs.Com - Website Report

3movs.com receives about 99,873 unique visitors and 618,212 (6.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $798.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,336,429.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3movs.com is ranked number 5,942 in the world and 0.0217% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 108.61.0.243.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,336,429.62
Daily Revenue:
$798.98
Monthly Revenue:
$23,969.40
Yearly Revenue:
$291,627.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
99,873
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,996,190
Daily Pageviews:
618,212 (6.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,942 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0217% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
246
Average Load Time:
(1180 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.6%14.2%8557
Germany 11.3%12.2%2128
India 10.3%10.0%6542
Canada 5.7%5.7%2352
China 5.5%5.7%13011
Turkey 4.6%6.2%2343
United Kingdom 3.5%3.2%5908
Italy 3.3%2.8%4363
Brazil 3.1%10.3%6197
Sweden 2.5%3.0%2209
Poland 2.5%2.2%4280
Netherlands 2.3%1.6%4342
France 2.1%1.2%9799
Indonesia 1.7%3.3%5806
Australia 1.7%0.7%8461
Spain 1.2%0.3%16319
Ukraine 1.2%1.0%5819
Bangladesh 1.1%0.9%2834
Romania 1.0%0.6%5452
Austria 1.0%0.9%3403
Greece 0.9%1.1%5216
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%3925
Pakistan 0.9%0.1%14435
Nigeria 0.8%0.4%4505
Israel 0.8%0.5%3483
Portugal 0.8%0.6%4863
Finland 0.8%0.2%5300
Japan 0.7%0.3%43354
Denmark 0.7%0.6%4567

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3movs.com
99.16%99.67%6.7
img.3movs.com
0.72%0.12%1.1
static.3movs.com
0.48%0.10%1.5
m.3movs.com
0.26%0.07%1.8
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
192,000
Google Indexed Pages:
38,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
190,825
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
37,016
Bing Backlinks:
198,705
Bing Indexed Pages:
39,088

Domain Overview

SEMrush 3movs.com
Domain:
  3movs.com
Rank:
  1854
Organic Keywords:
  32,768
Organic Traffic:
  769,295
Organic Cost:
  $296,848.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,874
Facebook shares:
  1,460
Facebook comments:
  438
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  290
Facebook total:
  3,772
Tweets:
  11
Google +:
  237
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  102
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
108.61.0.243
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.61.0.243

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 11:13:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 162
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-10
Domain Age:
10 years 11 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3MOVS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Name Server: NS2.TRAFFICMAGNATES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-oct-2014
Creation Date: 10-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Jan 2015 07:06:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3movs.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.